B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Aenoplex carpocapsae

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Aenoplex

Species: carpocapsae

Authority: Cushman

Synonyms: Mastrus carpocapsae

Imported for biocontrol of: