B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Amblymerus apicalis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Pteromalidae

Genus: Amblymerus

Species: apicalis

Synonyms: Mesopolobus spermatrophus Hussey

Imported for biocontrol of: Megastigmus spermotrophus (Hymenoptera: Torymidae), Douglas fir seed chalcid Details