B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Amblyseius fallacis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Acarina

Family: Phytoseiidae

Genus: Amblyseius

Species: fallacis

Synonyms: Neoseiulus fallacis (Garman)

Imported for biocontrol of: