B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Anaphes nitens

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Mymaridae

Genus: Anaphes

Species: nitens

Authority: (Girault)

Synonyms: Anaphoidea nitens, Patasson nitens

Imported for biocontrol of: