B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Anaphoidea nitens

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Mymaridae

Genus: Anaphoidea

Species: nitens

Synonyms: Anaphes nitens (Girault)

Imported for biocontrol of: Gonipterus scutellatus (Coleoptera: Curculionidae), gum tree weevil Details