B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Angitia cerophaga

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Angitia

Species: cerophaga

Authority: Gravenhorst

Synonyms: Diadegma semiclausum (Hellén)

Imported for biocontrol of: Plutella xylostella (Lepidoptera: Yponomeutidae), diamondback moth Details