B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Antholcus varinervis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Tenthredinidae

Genus: Antholcus

Species: varinervis

Authority: Smith

Synonyms: Ucona acaenae

Imported for biocontrol of: Acaena anserinifolia (Rosales: Rosaceae), piripiri Details