B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Apanteles circumscriptus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Apanteles

Species: circumscriptus

Synonyms: Pholetesor circumscriptus

Imported for biocontrol of: Phyllonorycter messaniella (Lepidoptera: Gracillariidae) = Lithocolletis messaniella, oak leaf-miner Details