B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Apanteles glomeratus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Apanteles

Species: glomeratus

Authority: (L.)

Synonyms: Cotesia glomerata (L. 1758)

Imported for biocontrol of: Pieris rapae (Lepidoptera: Pieridae), cabbage white butterfly Details