B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Apanteles kazak

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Apanteles

Species: kazak

Authority: Telenga

Synonyms: Cotesia kazak (Telenga)

Imported for biocontrol of: Helicoverpa armigera (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), tomato fruitworm Details