B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Apanteles rubecula

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Apanteles

Species: rubecula

Authority: Marshall

Synonyms: Cotesia rubecula (Marshall, 1885)

Imported for biocontrol of: Pieris rapae (Lepidoptera: Pieridae), cabbage white butterfly Details