B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Apanteles ruficrus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Apanteles

Species: ruficrus

Authority: (Haliday)

Synonyms: Cotesia ruficrus (Haliday)

Imported for biocontrol of: