B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Dolichogenidea tasmanica

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Dolichogenidea

Species: tasmanica

Authority: (Cameron)

Synonyms: Apanteles tasmanicus

Imported for biocontrol of: Epiphyas postvittana (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae), light brown apple moth Details