B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Aphelinus subflavescens

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Aphelinidae

Genus: Aphelinus

Species: subflavescens

Authority: (Westwood)

Synonyms: Aphelinus flavus (Nees)

Imported for biocontrol of: Tuberculatus annulatus (Homoptera: Aphididae), oak aphid Details