B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Apistephialtes caudatus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Apistephialtes

Species: caudatus

Authority: (Ratzeburg)

Synonyms: Liotryphon caudatus

Imported for biocontrol of: Cydia pomonella (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae), codling moth Details