B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Ascogaster carpocapsae

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Ascogaster

Species: carpocapsae

Authority: Viereck

Synonyms: Ascogaster quadridentata

Imported for biocontrol of: Cydia pomonella (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae), codling moth Details