B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Asolcus basalis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Scelionidae

Genus: Asolcus

Species: basalis

Authority: (Wollaston)

Synonyms: Trissolcus basalis (Wollaston)

Imported for biocontrol of: Nezara viridula (Hemiptera: Pentatomidae), green vegetable bug Details