B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Austroaeschna spp.

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Odonata

Family: Aeschnidae

Genus: Austroaeschna

Species: spp.

Synonyms: (possibly A. atrata Martin, A. inermis Martin, A. multipunctata Martin and A. unicornus unicornus Martin)

Imported for biocontrol of: