B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Bigonicheta spinipennis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Tachinidae

Genus: Bigonicheta

Species: spinipennis

Authority: (Meigen)

Synonyms: Triarthria setipennis (Fallén)

Imported for biocontrol of: Forficula auricularia (Dermaptera: Forficulidae), European earwig Details