B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Biscirus lapidarius

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Acarina

Family: Bdellidae

Genus: Biscirus

Species: lapidarius

Authority: Kramer

Synonyms: Bdellodes lapidaria (Kramer)

Imported for biocontrol of: Sminthurus viridis (Collembola: Sminthuridae), lucerne flea Details