B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Brachymeria rubripes

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Chalcididae

Genus: Brachymeria

Species: rubripes

Authority: Girault

Synonyms: Brachymeria teuta

Imported for biocontrol of: Epiphyas postvittana (Lepidoptera: Tortricidae), light brown apple moth Details