B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Centeter cinerea

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Tachinidae

Genus: Centeter

Species: cinerea

Synonyms: Isocheta aldrichi

Imported for biocontrol of: Costelytra zealandica (Coleoptera: Scarabaeidae), grass grub Details