B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Chalcis calliphorae

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Chalcidae

Genus: Chalcis

Species: calliphorae

Authority: (F.)

Synonyms: Brachymeria podagrica

Imported for biocontrol of: