B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Chelonus contractus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Chelonus

Species: contractus

Authority: Nees

Synonyms: Microchelonus contractus (Nees)

Imported for biocontrol of: