B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Chrysoperla oculata

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Neuroptera

Family: Chrysopidae

Genus: Chrysoperla

Species: oculata

Authority: Say

Synonyms: Chrysopa oculata Say

Imported for biocontrol of: aphids (Hemiptera: Aphididae) Details