B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Coccinella californica

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Coccinella

Species: californica

Authority: Mannerhinn

Synonyms: Cycloneda munda (Say)

Imported for biocontrol of: aphids (Homoptera: Aphididae) Details