B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Copidosoma desantisi

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Encyrtidae

Genus: Copidosoma

Species: desantisi

Authority: Annecke & Mynhardt

Synonyms: Copidosoma koehleri

Imported for biocontrol of: Phthorimaea operculella (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae), potato tuber moth Details