B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Cotesia kazak

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Cotesia

Species: kazak

Authority: (Telenga)

Synonyms: Apanteles kazak

Imported for biocontrol of: Helicoverpa armigera (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), tomato fruitworm Details