B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Cotesia plutellae

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Cotesia

Species: plutellae

Authority: (Kurdjumov)

Synonyms: Apanteles plutellae Kurdjumov

Imported for biocontrol of: Plutella xylostella (Lepidoptera: Yponomeutidae), diamondback moth Details