B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Cotesia ruficrus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Cotesia

Species: ruficrus

Authority: (Haliday)

Synonyms: Apanteles ruficrus

Imported for biocontrol of: Chrysodeixis eriosoma (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), green looper or silver y moth Details