B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Cycloneda sanguinea

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Coleoptera

Family: Coccinellidae

Genus: Cycloneda

Species: sanguinea

Authority: (L.)

Synonyms: Cycloneda munda (Say)

Imported for biocontrol of: aphids (Homoptera: Aphididae) Details