B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Cydia succedana

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Lepidoptera

Family: Tortricidae

Genus: Cydia

Species: succedana

Synonyms: Cydia ulicetana (Haworth)

Imported for biocontrol of: Ulex europaeus (Fabales: Fabaceae), gorse Details