B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Diadegma eucerophaga

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Diadegma

Species: eucerophaga

Authority: Horstmann

Synonyms: Diadegma semiclausum

Imported for biocontrol of: Plutella xylostella (Lepidoptera: Yponomeutidae), diamondback moth Details