B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Diadegma majalis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Diadegma

Species: majalis

Authority: (Gravenhorst)

Synonyms: Diadegma majale

Imported for biocontrol of: