B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Diadegma stellenboschense

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Diadegma

Species: stellenboschense

Authority: (Cameron)

Synonyms: Diadegma molliplum (Holmgren)

Imported for biocontrol of: Phthorimaea operculella (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae), potato tuber moth Details