B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Digonochaeta spinipennis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Tachinidae

Genus: Digonochaeta

Species: spinipennis

Synonyms: Triarthia setipennis, Digonochaeta setipennis (Fallén)

Imported for biocontrol of: Forficula auricularia (Dermaptera: Forficulidae), European earwig Details