B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Ecphoropsis perdistinctus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Ecphoropsis

Species: perdistinctus

Authority: (Viereck)

Synonyms: Campoletis chlorideae Uchida

Imported for biocontrol of: Helicoverpa armigera (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), tomato fruitworm Details