B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Euccelatoria illota

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Diptera

Family: Tachinidae

Genus: Euccelatoria

Species: illota

Authority: (Curran)

Synonyms: Carcelia illota

Imported for biocontrol of: Helicoverpa armigera (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), tomato fruitworm Details