B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Enaysma splendens

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Eulophidae

Genus: Enaysma

Species: splendens

Authority: Delucchi

Synonyms: Achrysocharoides splendens (Delucchi)

Imported for biocontrol of: Phyllonorycter messaniella (Lepidoptera: Gracillariidae) = Lithocolletis messaniella, oak leaf-miner Details