B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Ephialtes brevicornis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Ichneumonidae

Genus: Ephialtes

Species: brevicornis

Authority: (Gravenhorst)

Synonyms: Scambus brevicornis

Imported for biocontrol of: