B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Eupelmus messene

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Eupelmidae

Genus: Eupelmus

Species: messene

Authority: Walker

Synonyms: Macroneura vesicularis (Retzius)

Imported for biocontrol of: Mayetiola destructor (Diptera: Cecidomyiidae), hessian fly Details