B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Glabromicroplitis croceipes

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Glabromicroplitis

Species: croceipes

Authority: (Cresson)

Synonyms: Microplitis croceipes Foerster and Snellenius Westwood

Imported for biocontrol of: Helicoverpa armigera (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae), tomato fruitworm Details