B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Hemiptarsenus varicornis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Eulophidae

Genus: Hemiptarsenus

Species: varicornis

Authority: (Girault, 1913)

Synonyms: Hemiptarsenus semialbiclavus (Girault)

Imported for biocontrol of: Chromatomyia syngenesiae (Diptera: Agromyzidae) = Phytomyza atricornis, leaf miners Details