B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Metaseiulus occidentalis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Acarina

Family: Phytoseiidae

Genus: Metaseiulus

Species: occidentalis

Authority: Nesbitt

Synonyms: Galendromus occidentalis, Typhlodromus occidentalis

Imported for biocontrol of: