B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Microterys flavus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Encyrtidae

Genus: Microterys

Species: flavus

Authority: (Howard)

Synonyms: Microterys nietneri (Motschulsky, 1859)

Imported for biocontrol of: