B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Microchelonus curvimaculatus

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Braconidae

Genus: Microchelonus

Species: curvimaculatus

Authority: Cameron

Synonyms: Chelonus curvimaculatus Cameron

Imported for biocontrol of: Phthorimaea operculella (Lepidoptera: Gelechiidae), potato tuber moth Details