B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Mormoniella vitripennis

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Pteromalidae

Genus: Mormoniella

Species: vitripennis

Synonyms: Nasonia vitripennis (Walker)

Imported for biocontrol of: