B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Muscidifurax raptor

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Pteromalidae

Genus: Muscidifurax

Species: raptor

Authority: Girault & Sanders

Synonyms: Muscidifurax zaraptor Kogan and Legner, Muscidifurax uniraptor, Kogan and Legner

Imported for biocontrol of: