B3   >>   BCANZ home     Search database     Browse database

Muscidifurax uniraptor

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Pteromalidae

Genus: Muscidifurax

Species: uniraptor

Authority: Kogan and Legner

Synonyms: Muscidifurax raptor Girault & Sanders

Imported for biocontrol of: