B3   >>   BCANZ home   ·   Search database   ·   Browse database

Neochrysocharis trifolii

Species type: Arthropod

Order: Hymenoptera

Family: Eulophidae

Genus: Neochrysocharis

Species: trifolii

Authority: (Erdös)

Synonyms: Chrysonotomyia trifolii, Closterocerus trifolii (Erdös)

Imported for biocontrol of: